People of WRAL

Anchors and Reporters

Gilbert Baez, Reporter
Mark Binker, Multimedia investigative reporter
Cullen Browder, Anchor/reporter
Kathryn Brown, Anchor/reporter
Renee Chou, Anchor/reporter
Arielle Clay, Reporter
David Crabtree, Anchor/reporter
Sloane Heffernan, Reporter
Monica Laliberte, Executive producer/consumer reporter
Amanda Lamb, Reporter
Bill Leslie, Anchor/reporter
Laura Leslie, Capitol bureau chief
Lynda Loveland, Anchor/reporter
Allen Mask, M.D., Health Team physician
Scott Mason, Reporter
Bryan Mims, Anchor/reporter
Debra Morgan, Anchor/reporter
Adam Owens, Reporter
Gerald Owens, Anchor/reporter
Leyla Santiago, Anchor/reporter
Brian Shrader, Anchor/reporter
Julia Sims, Reporter
Ken Smith, Anchor/reporter
Candace Sweat, Reporter
Mikaya Thurmond, Reporter

Weather

Greg Fishel, Chief meteorologist
Elizabeth Gardner, Meteorologist
Nate Johnson, Meteorologist/executive producer
Mike Maze, Meteorologist
Mike Moss, Meteorologist
Aimee Wilmoth, Meteorologist

Sports

Jared Fialko, Multimedia sports journalist
Jeff Gravley, Anchor/reporter
Ken Medlin, Reporter
Mandy Mitchell, Anchor/reporter
Brad Simmons, Producer
Caulton Tudor, Columnist

WRAL.com

Valerie Aguirre, News graphic editor
Janine Bowen, Web editor
Matthew Burns, Senior online producer & Political editor
John Conway, General manager
Tyler Dukes, Public records reporter
Sarah Lindenfeld Hall, Go Ask Mom editor
Kathy Hanrahan, Out & About editor
Kelly Hinchcliffe, Education reporter
Jodi Leese Glusco, Director of Content
Evan Matsumoto, Web Editor
Natalie Matthews, Web Editor
Derek Medlin, Managing editor
Jessica Patrick, Web News Editor
Marilyn Payne, Multimedia sports reporter
Faye Prosser, WRAL Smart Shopper
Aaron Schoonmaker, Sr. Editor, WRALSportsFan.com
Rick Smith, Business & technology manager
Nick Stevens, Senior Editor, HighSchoolOT.com
Jon Stout, Sports multimedia reporter

News

Richard Adkins, Photographer
TJ Alber, ENG editor
Diana Alston, Broadcast designer
Rick Armstrong, Health Team producer
Keith Baker, Photographer
Melanie Baker, Production assistant
Aysu Basaran, Assistant news director
Stephanie Beck, Producer,Reporter
Mary Alice Bell, Assignment editor
Dave Bennett, ENG editor
Greg Best, TV ENG editor
Jimmie Brown, ENG editor
Terry Cantrell, Photographer
Greg Clark, Photographer
Andrew Cumbee, Photographer
Jim Dates, TV ENG editor
Kevin Davis, Associate director
Miranda Dotson, Producer
Jamila Elder, Assignment editor
Mick Evans, Director/producer
Eric Everington, ENG editor
Raymond Farrar, Broadcast technician
Chad Flowers, Photographer
James Ford, Production manager
Lori Foushee, Senior ENG editor
Rick Gall, News director
Tara Glandorf, Broadcast designer
Zac Gooch, Photographer
Lori Grant, Producer
Staci Green, News production assistant
Anne Marie Hagerty, Production assistant
Dave Henderson, Director/producer
Bill Herrero , Photographer
Lauren Howard, Production assistant
Pete James, Photographer
Jennifer Joyner, Assignment editor
Michael Joyner, Photographer
Valerie Kern, TV ENG editor
Randall Kerr, Senior producer, WRAL Investigates
Alison King, Broadcast technician
Tim King, Crew chief
Jason Knight, Producer
Lori Lair, Associate news producer
Waliya Lari, Executive director
Jacklyn Lee, News production assistant
Laraine Lee, ENG editor
George Leggett, 5 on Your Side assistant
Bill Lincourt, Production assistant
Kara Lysle, Production assistant
Keyetta Mangum, Director/producer
Patrick Marrow, Broadcast technician
Grey Martinez, Production assistant
Alex McClarnon, ENG editor/Photographer
David McCorkle, Photographer
Larry McGill, Producer
Robert Meikle, Photographer
Miriam Melvin, Producer
Bonnie Moore, Managing editor
Leesa Moore, Operations manager
Stephanie Moore, Producer
Graham Morton-Smith, Broadcast technician
Jamie Munden, Photographer
Scott Nagel, Executive producer
Jay Nelson, Director/producer
Amanda Nembhard, Producer
Tom Normanly, Photographer
Benn Page, ENG editor
Allen Palmer, Broadcast technician
Darrell Pryor, Photographer
Diane Richardson, Administrative coordinator
Kelly Riner, Assignment editor
Al Robinson, Broadcast technician
Jarrod Shultz, ENG editor
Mark Simpson, Photographer
Jenn Sorber Smith, Consumer producer
Mark Stebnicki, Photographer
Sydney Stone, Production assistant
Brian Thomas, Director/producer
Jamie Thomas, Producer
Lauren Thomson, Producer
Lena Tillett, Anchor/reporter
Kimberly Ursich, Producer
Carol Watson, Producer
Nacarla Webb, News producer
Steve Wiley, Sky 5 pilot
Edward Wilson, Chief photographer
Olivia Worsham, Production assistant

Promotions

Justin Arner, Promotions writer/producer
Bill Burch, Lead designer, print/online
Steve Elizondo, Digital media administrator
Wendy Gatlin, Social media manager
Shelly Leslie, Creative director
Steve Loyd, Lead designer
Justin Owen, Graphic technology specialist
John Renigar, Graphics producer/director
Debbie Tullos, Promotion and event coordinator
Don Ursich, Writer/producer
Jay Yovanovich, On-air promotions manager
Shan Zhong, Lead designer, animation

Programming

Loretta Harper-Arnold, Community relations director
Jay Jennings, Documentary photographer
Clay Johnson, Documentary producer
Jim Rothschild, Station manager
Steve Tanner, Programming coordinator

Information Technology

Lee Buie, Junior systems engineer
Diane Hyla, IT desktop support specialist
Nick King, Junior systems engineer
Paul Lowell, Senior network engineer
Mike Meoli, Desktop support specialist
Jonathan Plaza, Senior systems engineer
Nick Spohr, Desktop support specialist
Aubrey Wood, IT manager

Business

Tonya Faison, Assistant business manager
Susan Frazier, Business manager
Jodella Lifsey, Accountant
Nicole Owens, Accounting clerk
Pam White, Accountant

Sales

Marian Bell, Sales marketing director
Katie Cooper, Sales assistant
Dante Genua, Account executive
Melissa Haefele, Traffic manager
Kendra Hill, Account executive
Michelle Honeycutt, Account executive
Conley Kenney, Account executive
Amy McKinney, Sales assistant
Randy Mews, Producer
Angela Morrow, Traffic coordinator
Anita Normanly, Corporate producer
Phyllis Parish Howard, Director of local production
Summer Provancha, Account executive
Scott Reid, Producer
Andrea Schrock, Sales assistant
Kevin Shand, Producer
Laura Stillman, Local sales manager
Dan Straub, National sales manager
Jeff Suss, Research director/media buyer
Stuart Todd, Account executive
Sarah Vina, Traffic coordinator
Adam Weyne, Sales director

General and Administrative

Chris Coles, Maintenance coordinator
Steve Hammel, Vice president & general manager
Patrice Jobes, Administrative assistant
Akwasi Koduah, Day porter
Brandy Lail, Switchboard receptionist
Leonard Peebles, Assistant

New Media

Parker Adams, Paid advertising specialist
Gordon Buchanan, SMB client services manager
Lisa Chappell, Inside sales representative
Jana Crye, Graphics designer
John Deans, SMB account executive
Meredith Duncan, Digital client services coordinator
Veronica Dyer, SMB account executive
Chad Faircloth, Digital marketing strategist
Reagan Fisher, Account executive
Jimmy Goodmon, Vice president & general manager
David Harrison, Account executive
Kelci Hight, Marketing coordinator
Missy Justice, Account strategist
Rusty Kroboth, Senior software developer
Libby Marshall, Administrative assistant
Maria Muna, Digital traffic coordinator
David O'Neal, SMB account executive
Chris Overby, SMB sales manager
Jessica Paino, Digital client services coordinator
Alex Phillips, Software developer
Jason Priebe, Technology director
Jake Seaton, Digital Product Manager
Dave Sweeney, Design manager
Joyce Tan, Digital Client Services Coordinator
Renzo Trigoso, Junior software developer
Victoria Ward, Digital marketing strategist
Chris Weatherly, Digital sales manager
Ian Welsh, Junior software developer
Laura Worthington, Marketing Manager
Tyler Zubke, Junior software developer

Engineering

Amber Aldridge, Broadcast operator
Jenna Auman, Broadcast operator
Tommie Bland, Broadcast operator
Matt Brandes, Transmitter supervisor
Charles Braswell, Studio broadcast engineer
Andy Christensen, Master control supervisor
Christina Colatutto, TV broadcast operator
Rick Congleton, Transmitter engineer
Brandon Cook, Broadcast technician
Chris Cormier, Maintenance engineer
Tony Gupton, Studio broadcast engineer
Lori Hoopes, Broadcast operator
Chris Johnson, Broadcast operator
Fred Kelly, Assistant chief engineer
Michelle McNeil, Broadcast operator
Michael Mory, Digital video production engineer
Tony Patterson, Senior broadcast engineer
Pete Sockett, Engineering & operations director
Gary Tann, Broadcast operator
Aaron Thomas, Boradcast operator
Heather Trevaskis, Broadcast operator
Mike Upchurch, Senior broadcast engineer
Bill Weinel, Studio broadcast engineer